Arbitration Chamber of Georgia
Alternative and fair dispute resolution
Georgian Arbitration Chamber Ltd was incorporated in 2005 to offer alternative and fair dispute resolution opportunities to parties to civil and business transactions.
From the very first day of our activity, we set it as our goal to provide highly skilled professional legal services to guarantee legal and fair hearings. We are committed to making sure that time, the most precious commodity in business, is not wasted in vain on years-long legal disputes and court hearings and that our clients secure a speedy, efficient and fair resolution of disputes through arbitration.
We are proud of the outcomes of our practice, as we serve our clients and cherish the trust from banks, financial institutions, trade and transportation companies, entities involved in the oil business, insurance companies, etc.
Recommended Arbitration Agreement
Any dispute, disagreement or claim arising from this Agreement and the accessory agreements relating to this Agreement concerning its validity, expiry, termination, repudiation and their consequences (including the application of injunctive reliefs) as well as the matters concerning the validity and existence of the Arbitration Clause provided in this paragraph shall be referred for hearing and final resolution to Arbitration Chamber of Georgia Ltd (ID number 205267389), to the jurisdiction of which the parties hereby irrevocably submit.
The Arbitration shall hear the dispute in accordance with its Regulations.
Depending on its complexity, any case shall be heard by the Arbitration comprising one or three arbitrators. The arbitrators are appointed and their number is determined by the Arbitration.
The parties further undertake to give the Arbitration a notice of any change in address and/or actual location. Otherwise, the Arbitration will send correspondence to the address specified in this Agreement and such correspondence (including the bundle, notice of certain arbitration proceedings, orders, the Award, etc.) shall be deemed to have been served (with any pertaining legal implications).